A
ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION
DISTRICT "A"
“ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION – HONOURING OUR VETERANS IS OUR DUTY”
Copyright © 2018 / Royal Canadian Legion District A / Webmaster Elaine Dunn / All Rights Reserved
255
261
594
644
Branch
Website / Email
Name
City
Riverside
Colonel Paul Poisson
Ambassador
Windsor
Tecumseh
Tecumseh/Howard
Windsor
Zone A-1
Zone A-2
Branch
Name
City
157
399
241
201
338
188
403
324
Fort Malden
Belle River
Comber
Captain Brien
Colchester
The Lt Col F K Jasperson
Pelee Island
Wheatley
Amherstburg
Belle River
Comber
Essex
Harrow
Kingsville
Pelee Island
Wheatley
Zone A-3
Branch
Name
City
185
252
642
113
335
465
243
367
206
18
Corporol Harry Miner, V.C
Bothwell
Chatham
Dresden
Highgate and Orford
Merlin
Ridgetown
Thamesville
Tilbury
Wallaceburg
Blenheim
Bothwell
Chatham
Dresden
Highgate
Merlin
Ridgetown
Thamesville
Tilbury
Wallaceburg
Zone A-4
Branch
Name
City
249
635
447
176
598
535
216
62
278
172
388
Alvinston
Bridgen
Leslie Sutherland
Forest
Veterans Memorial
Oil Springs
Petrolia
Sarnia
Thedford
Watford
Wyoming
Alvinston
Bridgen
Corunna
Forest
Grand Bend
Oil Springs
Petrolia
Sarnia
Thedford
Watford
Wyoming
Zone A-5
Branch
Name
City
422
598
219
531
540
510
251
583
341
116
145
501
533
Ailsa Craig
Delaware
The Reg Lovell
Ilderton
Lucan
Melbourne
Caradoc
Newbury
Parkhill
The Sir Arthur Currie
Vimy
Lambeth
Byron-Springbank
Ailsa Craig
Delaware
Glencoe
Ilderton
Lucan
Melbourne
Mount Brydges
Newbury
Parkhill
Strathroy
London
Lambeth
London
Zone A-7
Branch
Name
City
81
524
410
525
41
221
263
513
Colonel Talbot
Port Burwell
Last Post
Rodney
Lord Elgin
West Elgin
Duchess of Kent
Donnybrook
Aylmer
Port Burwell
Port Stanley
Rodney
St. Thomas
West Lorne
London
Dorchester
E-Mail
Title
Name
Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:
Sports Officer:
Track & Field Chairman:
Jim Dunn
Ron Bastien
Susan McAree
E-Mail
Title
Name
Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:
Sports Officer:
Track & Field Chairman:
Dan Gray
Dave Marsh
Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:
Sports Officer:
Track & Field Chairman:
John Grosvenor
Mike Hind Marsh
E-Mail
Title
Name
E-Mail
Title
Name
Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:
Sports Officer:
Track & Field Chairman:
Debbie Crown
Gerry Bezaire
E-Mail
Title
Name
Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:
Sports Officer:
Track & Field Chairman:
Peggy Luce
Donna Scott
E-Mail
Title
Name
Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:
Sports Officer:
Track & Field Chairman:
Art Mayo
Arthur Oslash
Website / Email
Website / Email
Website / Email
Website / Email
Website / Email
jimdunn255@gmail.com