ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION
DISTRICT "A"

SUPPORTS OUR TROOPS

A

Copyright © 2018 / Royal Canadian Legion District A / Webmaster  Elaine Dunn / All Rights Reserved

364
261
594
12
143
255

Branch

Website / Email

Name

City

Windsor and District RCAF
Colonel Paul Poisson
Metropolitan
Walkerville & East Windsor
Ambassador
Riverside

LaSalle
Tecumseh
Tecumseh
Windsor
Windsor
Windsor

Zone A-1

Zone A-2

Branch

Name

City

157
399
241
201
338
188
403
324

Fort Malden
Belle River
Comber
Captain Brien
Colchester
The Lt Col F K Jasperson
Pelee Island
Wheatley

Amherstburg
Belle River
Comber
Essex
Harrow
Kingsville
Pelee Island
Wheatley

Zone A-3

Branch

Name

City

185
252
642
113
335
465
243
367
206
18

Corporol Harry Miner, V.C
Bothwell
Chatham
Dresden
Highgate and Orford
Merlin
Ridgetown
Thamesville
Tilbury
Wallaceburg

Blenheim
Bothwell
Chatham
Dresden
Highgate
Merlin
Ridgetown
Thamesville
Tilbury
Wallaceburg

Zone A-4

Branch

Name

City

249
635
447
176
598
535
216
62
278
172
388

Alvinston
Bridgen
Leslie Sutherland
Forest
Veterans Memorial
Oil Springs
Petrolia
Sarnia
Thedford
Watford
Wyoming

Alvinston
Bridgen
Corunna
Forest
Grand Bend
Oil Springs
Petrolia
Sarnia
Thedford
Watford
Wyoming

Zone A-5

Branch

Name

City

422
598
219
531
540
510
251
583
341
116

Ailsa Craig
Delaware
The Reg Lovell
Ilderton
Lucan
Melbourne
Caradoc
Newbury
Parkhill
The Sir Arthur Currie

Ailsa Craig
Delaware
Glencoe
Ilderton
Lucan
Melbourne
Mount Brydges
Newbury
Parkhill
Strathroy

Zone A-6

Branch

Name

City

513
145
263
317
533
501

Donnybrook
Vimy
Duchess of Kent
Victory
Byron-Springbank
Lambeth

Dorchester
London
London
London
London
London (Lambeth)

Zone A-7

Branch

Name

City

81
524
410
525
41
221

Colonel Talbot
Port Burwell
Last Post
Rodney
Lord Elgin
West Elgin

Aylmer
Port Burwell
Port Stanley
Rodney
St. Thomas
West Lorne

E-Mail

Title

Name

Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:

Sports Officer:

Track & Field Chairman:

Ron Pitre
Jack Parker
Carol Fregoe

Tom Friesen

Gloria McKibbin

E-Mail

Title

Name

Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:

Sports Officer:

Track & Field Chairman:

Gayle Brown
Dan Gray
Sandy Renwick
Clara White

Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:

Sports Officer:

Track & Field Chairman:

Irene Williams
Len Maynard
Linda Heyninck

Nancy Belanger


E-Mail

Title

Name

E-Mail

Title

Name

Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:

Sports Officer:

Track & Field Chairman:

Debbie Crown
Laura Nicholls
Peggy Johnston

Ashley Rodgers

Ron Crown

E-Mail

Title

Name

Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:

Sports Officer:

Track & Field Chairman:

Carsten Wilson
Gerry Cross
Gloria Magee

Louis Patrick

Peggy Luce

E-Mail

Title

Name

Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:

Sports Officer:

Track & Field Chairman:

Casper Koevets

Brenda Deacon



Brian Harris

E-Mail

Title

Name

Commander:
Deputy Commander:
Secretary:

Sports Officer:

Track & Field Chairman:

Nancy Miller
Marg Sharpe

Website / Email

Website / Email

Website / Email

Website / Email

Website / Email

Website / Email

legionbrigden@gmail.com

legion447@bellnet.ca

www.forestlegion.ca

g.b.legion@hay.net


petrolialegion1@cogeco.net

sarnia62@cogeco.net

watfordlegion@execulink.com

rpitre9@cogeco.ca




gloriamckibbin@hotmail.com





 info@rclbr533.ca